Class of 2021 Senior Awards

Congratulations+to+all+the+winners%21

Brentwood School District

Congratulations to all the winners!

Eloise Ayotte, Assistant Editor

Updated on May 14th

Every year Brentwood honors its high-achieving seniors with an awards night. This year, the ceremony took place virtually through a live YouTube premiere. The video highlighted seniors who won awards, scholarships, recognitions, and more. These deserving seniors won a plethora of astounding awards this year.

Here are the results:

Amelia Ayotte: George Washington Carver Award, BHS Outstanding Student Leadership Award, Post-Dispatch Scholar-Athlete, Iron Eagle Attendance Award, A+ Scholarship Candidate, Missouri Bright Flight, Brentwood Alumni Scholarship, Brentwood Booster Service Scholarship, Brentwood Chamber of Commerce Scholarship, Paul Miquelon Memorial Scholarship, Mathematics Award

Konrad Bradt: George Washington Carver Award, Physical Education Award

Benjamin Brown: George Washington Carver Award, Missouri Bright Flight

Benjamin Greiner: George Washington Carver Award, Missouri Bright Flight, Brentwood Alumni Scholarship (Peggy Fossett), Brentwood Booster Academic Scholarship, Technology Award, Science Award

Cecilia Rogers: George Washington Carver Award, A+ Scholarship Candidate, Missouri Bright Flight, Brentwood Alumni Scholarship, Mathematics Award, Science Award, World Language Award

Jocelyn White: Outstanding VICC Graduate, Iron Eagle Attendance Award, A+ Scholarship Candidate, Language Arts Award, Social Studies Award

Maya Sabeh: BHS Outstanding Student Leadership Award, A+ Scholarship Candidate, Missouri Bright Flight, Brentwood Alumni Scholarship, Gene-Del Printing Scholarship, Technology Award 

Jaya Greene: Iron Eagle Attendance Award, A+ Scholarship Candidate

Bryde McClure: Iron Eagle Attendance Award, A+ Scholarship Candidate, The Wright Stuff Scholarship

Trey Watson: Iron Eagle Attendance Award, Brentwood Booster Leadership Scholarship, Tom Kalb and Jim Kalb Brentwood Optimist Club Scholarship

Miles Davis: Growth Award

Jalin Sanders: Growth Award

Scout Anderson: A+ Scholarship Candidate, Theater Arts Award

Zoe Arrindell: A+ Scholarship Candidate, Pay It Forward Scholarship

Landis Bargatze: A+ Scholarship Candidate, Business Award, Evans Scholarship

Owen Brotherton: A+ Scholarship Candidate

Brendan Corwin: A+ Scholarship Candidate

Regan Crews: A+ Scholarship Candidate

Latrel Decoy: A+ Scholarship Candidate, Physical Education Award

Kate Fedotova: A+ Scholarship Candidate, Brentwood Alumni Scholarship, Tom Kalb and Jim Kalb Brentwood Optimist Club Scholarship, Music Award

Jack Hampel: A+ Scholarship Candidate

Tranette Hill: A+ Scholarship Candidate, Family and Consumer Science Award

Michael Jones: A+ Scholarship Candidate, Brentwood Booster Letterman Scholarship

Kenzie Murray: A+ Scholarship Candidate

Morgan Nelson: A+ Scholarship Candidate, Brentwood Alumni Scholarship, Visual Art Award

Kazimier Pullium: A+ Scholarship Candidate

Finn Schuh: A+ Scholarship Candidate, Social Studies

Juliana Veresh: A+ Scholarship Candidate

Hannah Yancey: A+ Scholarship Candidate, Paul Mitchell 20th Anniversary Scholarship

Kathleen Clay: Missouri Bright Flight, Brentwood Booster Eagle Scholarship, Language Arts Award, Physical Education Award

Jeremy Forman: Missouri Bright Flight

Xavier Lane: Pay It Forward Scholarship

Chaim Duffe-Holmes: Pay It Forward Scholarship, Business Award

Thomas Suntrup: Business Award

Bridget Fitzgerald: Family and Consumer Science Award

James Vandervoort: Industrial Arts Award

Congratulations, Class of 2021! You all worked so hard and deserved these fantastic recognitions!